Grow Your Business Using LinkedIn’s Showcase Services Feature
Help clients find you and your business by adding key services to your LinkedIn profile. LinkedIn wants to help small business grow and one new feature to help you do just that is designed to ...

Should You Buy Barrett Business Services, Inc. (NASDAQ:BBSI) For Its Upcoming Dividend In 3 Days?
Barrett Business Services, Inc. (NASDAQ:BBSI) is about to trade ex-dividend in the next 3 days. Ex-dividend means that investors that purchase the stock on or after the 22nd of August will not ...

Her forensic litigation valuation services is perfect for her skill set, she says (Video)
And then starting all over with a new business to provide work opportunities for my sisters ... The development of Artificial Intelligence technology in the professional services area continues to ...

Vocus network services and New Zealand covering for retail declines for FY19
The bulk of EBITDA was produced by its network services business, which saw sales increase 23% to AU$710 million, and underlying EBITDA grow 5% to AU$362 million. Vocus New Zealand gained an extra ...

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3898 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Transceiver 8174Df
# Db6123715

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3898 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Transceiver 8174Df

2 281 USD

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration

91 100
678