How (And Why) To Move From A Tech-Enabled Services Business To A True SaaS Platform
According to Gartner, SaaS, the biggest portion of the cloud market, is expected to grow to $113.1 billion in revenue by 2021. While many businesses today use SaaS, there are still some that have yet ...

Comcast Q1 mixed despite steady growth in business, high-speed Internet services
Cable giant Comcast missed first quarter revenue estimates but showed strong growth across several lines of business. In the first quarter, Comcast reported net income of $3.18 billion, or 66 cents a ...

Digital Enables Shared Services Centers To Deliver New Wave of Business Impact
The number of shared services centers is growing, and enterprises are also expanding the size of their existing centers. Why? A key driver is that digital transformation enables shared service centers ...

Small Business 2019: AsheLegal/AsheWorks
“Today’s enterprise requires right-sized legal services at the speed of business,” he said. “Big law is struggling with the accelerating pace of change: It’s too expensive, and too slow for routine, ...

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3898 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Transceiver 8174Df
# Db6123715

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3898 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Transceiver 8174Df

2 281 USD

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration

91 100
678