Business Consulting Services Explained
What is a business consulting service? Ordinarily, the most universal response to this question is that a consulting service provides various assessments and advisory resources that will help a busine...

Here's How To Take $100 And Turn It Into a Business
When I first started my business, I had very little money in the bank. I took the small amount of money I had to invest in a simple web page, setup an email address and start selling marketing service...

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3898 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Transceiver 8174Df
# Db6123715

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3898 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Transceiver 8174Df

2 281 USD

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration

91 100
678